FIND LAKES

Lake Brooks, AK
Vacation Rentals

Show all

Lake Brooks, Alaska, USA

Also known as: Brooks Lake

Add to my ‘Favorite Lakes’ on Lakelubbers

South of Naknek Lake, on Alaska Peninsula, in Katmai National Park, 35 mi. NW of Mount Katmai, Aleutian Range. A very beautiful lake with deep blue waters.

The lake has many game fish known to Alaska, including rainbow trout, salmon 3 species(mainly red salmon, dolly varden, arctic char, lake trout and grayling.

Many opportunities to view wildlife including an abundance of brown bear, some moose, lynx, woverine, eagles, etc.

Latitude(DEC) Longitude(DEC) Latitude(DMS) Longitude(DMS)
58.5022222 -155.9186111 583008N 1555507W


Copyright © 2007-2017 Lakelubbers LLC. All Rights Reserved.

Please LINK to our homepage or to
this Lake Brooks page.

Lake Locations

Statistics

Lake Brooks



RELATED LAKES

Activities


  • Fishing
  • Bird Watching
  • Wildlife Viewing
  • National Park

Fish Species


  • Char
  • Rainbow Trout
  • Dolly Varden Trout
  • Salmon
  • Grayling
  • Trout
  • Lake Trout

Internet Resources ( ? )


VIEW or SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

The Most Popular Vacation Lakes