FIND LAKES

Nawal Sagar Lake
Vacation Rentals

Show all

Nawal Sagar Lake, Rajasthan, India

Also known as: Naval Sagar Lake

Add to my ‘Favorite Lakes’ on Lakelubbers

Map: Nawal Sagar Lake, Rajasthan, India

Nawal Sagar or Naval Sagar lake is an artificial lake built by the Maharaja of Bundi to protect his palace and fort - Garh Palace and Taragarh Fort.

Today, Nawal Sagar lake is a beautiful tourist stop which is a must-stop attraction for travellers planning to capture picture perfect views of palaces built around this lake.


Copyright © 2007-2018 Raub's Internet for Business LLC. All Rights Reserved.

Please LINK to our homepage or to
this Nawal Sagar Lake page.

Lake Locations

Statistics

Nawal Sagar Lake


Activities


  • Vacation Rentals

Fish Species


Internet Resources ( ? )


VIEW or SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

The Most Popular Vacation Lakes